Apartments Tenerife

APARTMENTS TENERIFE – PRIVACY & DATA SHARING POLICY

We operate with a strict commitment under GDPR to secure and protect the privacy of personal data relating to website visitors, customers or clients, employees, suppliers, any associated business or any persons with whom we may have contact or had contact

In order to ensure we properly manage the use of personal data we have appointed a specific person to supervise and monitor data protection compliance and security

We have a policy assessing the risks associated with our use of data and we take every possible step to protect and secure any information regarding the identity of any third parties. We will only use or share any personal data if consent has been obtained from the person or persons affected individually. Our strict privacy procedures mean that we will not release any information gained from any source about the identity of any person or body corporate to any third party including information which may flow from the use of our website without express written consent which may be withdrawn at any time

We use an online contact form which is only utilised for trade or business enquiries. Our contact form obtains an opt in to enable visitors to elect to receive information from us. There are email links within the site which take the user to our main contact email address. Any contact or personal information about the identity of any person or body corporate using our contact links will be retained for a maximum of two years unless there are ongoing commercial reasons for retaining such information which will be limited to a continuing trading or business relationship

We do not store any information about individual surfing or browsing habits of clients nor do we directly or indirectly release information to any third party regarding the identity of individual persons or corporate bodies with whom we may come in contact. Whilst we do not intentionally release such information any information gained about any organisation or person displayed within this website is such which is in the public domain

The only data retained on records held by this organisation is that which is essential information for trading purposes or for the purpose of provision of services or products. Such data will not be used for commercial gain, nor released to any third party without express written permission

Should we carry out any marketing activity to non-limited organisations, customers or individuals, we shall only make contact if we have gained express consent so to do. Anyone wishing to have their details removed from data held by us may unsubscribe or request removal at any time. We shall organise removal within 2 working days of any such removal request although unsubscribe links selected in any mailing will be automatic and immediate

In the event of any serious data breach, which may include data theft, misappropriation, misuse or fraud, we shall report the matter within 72 hours to the Information Commissioner’s Office. A serious data breach is one which may result in a risk on people’s rights and freedoms or where there may be a potential serious misuse of such data. Our policy is to record any personal data breaches, irrespective of whether they are serious

If any person or body corporate has concerns regarding the use or misuse of information about personal privacy or data please immediately contact us and ask for our Data Protection Officer

Home >> Privacy Policy

Home | About Us | Special Offers | Booking Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

©2017 Apartments Tenerife - All Rights Reserved. | Designed By Unitel Direct | View Our Privacy Policy

538 Coventry Road, Hinckley, Leicestershire, LE10 0NJ


Apartments To Rent Tenerife ~ Villas To Hire Tenerife ~ Holiday Lets In Tenerife ~ Parque Santiago Apartments Tenerife ~ Apartments To Rent Playa De Las Americas ~ Holiday Lets In Playa De Las Americas ~ Holiday Lets In Playa De Las Americas ~ Villa Hire Playa De Las Americas ~ Apartments To Rent Los Cristianos ~ Holiday Villas Los Cristianos ~ Holiday Lets In Los Cristianos ~ Villas To Hire Los Cristianos ~ Apartments To Rent Losgigantes ~ Holiday Villas Losgigantes ~ Holiday Lets In Losgigantes ~ Parque Santiago Apartments Losgigantes ~ Apartments To Rent Puerto De La Cruz ~ Holiday Villas Puerto De La Cruz ~ Parque Santiago Apartments Puerto De La Cruz ~ Holiday Lets In Puerto De La Cruz